Vol 1 (2017)

Table of Contents

Award Winners

Proceedings Winners
PDF

Agriculture

Amber Dunnaway, Bruce Greene
PDF
Kristina Cunningham, Paul Tinker, Jason Swafford
Erik Koehler

Art

Dustin Jackson, Amanda Kail, Kimberley McGrath, Tori Vann, David Gallop
PDF

Biology

Jason Payne, Justin Murdock
PDF
Shannon P. Murphy, William J. Curtis, Amy E. Gebhard, Juju C. Wellemeyer, Codi Underwood, Joshuah S. Perkin
PDF
Carissa Turner
Bob Baggett, Brittany Burke, Haily Hinson
Codi Underwood, Juju Wellemeyer
Natalie E. Knorp, Justin N. Murdock
PDF
Fantasia Erdman, Gabrielle Russell, Aubree J. Hill, Donald Walker
PDF
Nolan Long, Savannah Gambrell
Kelly Dunham
Tyler Slagle
Paul Tinker

Business

Laura Secord

Chemistry

Cameron Davis
Adam Koch, Kelsey Richards
Lahiru P. Gamage, Wilson K. Gichuhi
PDF
Lasantha Rathnayake
Shikha Amin
Carlynne Methvin, Abigail Nesbitt, Nick Foster
Courtney Buckner, Daniel J Swartling
PDF
Thomas Trybala
Adua Rahman
Tejaskumar Suhagiya
Katie Allen, Kelsey Richards
Sarah Grossarth, Abigail Nesbitt, Edward C. Lisic
PDF
Gabrielle LaSala, Edward C. Lisic
PDF
Kari Lawson, Todd Watson, Shawna Simpson, Jenny Connors, Edward C. Lisic
PDF
Antonia Susnjar, Hannah McFadden, Edward C. Lisic
PDF
Dylan Gardner, Madison Fulmer, Shana Murphy, William Qualls, William R. Carroll
Seth Crum
Hannah McFadden, Antonia Susnjar
Arielle Buckner, Abigail Nesbitt
Anas Shaltaf
Kayla Malone, Stefanie Smithers, Amanda Ellis
Rebecca Stout, William Carroll
Madison L. Rigney, Andrew J. Ferry, Cory A. Hawkins
PDF

Computer Science

Cyril Focht
PDF
Jnana Deepika Bala
PDF
Jasmin Baniya
Curtis Patel, Kimberlyn Dunn, Collin Mabus
Logan Piercefield, Michael Barlok, Paul Tinker, Chris Cousino, Sal Pedireddi
Nathan Kendall, Alex Risner, Harry Allen
Katherine Brown, Joseph Bivens, Scott VandePolder, William Eberle
PDF
Nathan Martindale, Alyssa Montgomery, Kenneth Cornett
Md Mosharaf Hossain
Jacob Smith, Cordell Medlin, Justin Foster
Muzakhir Amanzholov
Samuel Wehunt

Earth Sciences

Czarinna Clay, Kayla Hillis
Amber Patterson
Alexander Chin
Sidney Huskey
Jon Zetterberg
PDF
Daniel Koehl
Lansdon Alcorn

Education-Counseling and Psychology

Angelica Galvan, Leslie D. Bohn
PDF
Alanea Graci, Chris Brown, Jessica Kelley, Matthew Zagumny
PDF

Education-Curriculum and Instruction

Jacob Kelley

Engineering-Chemical

A. Nastasia Allred, Samantha Blanton, J. Robby Sanders, Pedro E. Arce
PDF
Erik Skottegard, Matthew Spreeman
Sarah Beth Cain, Pedro Arce, J Robby Sanders
PDF
Sunil Rawal, Njideka H. Okoye, S. Mahajan, Pedro Arce
PDF
Elizabeth Bickel, Martha Wells
Abbas Motamedilamouki, J. Robby Sanders
Leora Loftis
Annelies van der Bleek
Brock Fariss
Anfal Haris, J. Robby Sanders, Joseph Biernacki
Kailey Pemberton, Rachel Baker
Morgan L. Bocci, J. Robby Sanders, Pedro E. Arce
PDF
Dipendra Wagle, Pedro Arce
Bo Bonning
Samantha Blanton
Mouhmad Elayyan
K. Jevtic, P. E. Arce, S. Mahajan
PDF
Bobby Adams, Bryan Materi
Matthew Spreeman
Tessa Eskander, Joshua Berry, Liqun Zhang
PDF
Autumn Douthitt, Jonathan Sanders
PDF
Negin Koutahzadeh, Milad Esfahani
Rabeta Yeasmin, Liqun Zhang
PDF
Sashankha Tallapudi, Holly Stretz, John Massingill
PDF
Parker Lusk, Luce Crim, Mahdi Mohammadizadeh, Holly Stretz
PDF
Jonathan Garvin
Jon Cardenas
Oluwatosin Owoseni
Hajar Taheri Afarani, Holly Stretz
PDF

Engineering-Civil and Environmental

Michelle Edwards, Daniel Badoe
PDF
Clifton Tubb
Md Bhuyian, Christine Guy-Baker, Melissa Moffett, Grace McClellan, Juliet Ohemeng-Ntiamoah
Juliet Ohemeng-Ntiamoah, Tania Datta
PDF
John T. Brackins, Alex J. Davis, Sarah E. Wilson, Alfred J. Kalyanapu
PDF
Tigstu Dullo, Ryan Marshall, Sheikh Islam, Sheikh Ghafoor
Kalie Poston

Engineering-Electrical and Computer

Marco Gonzalez
PDF
Surya Teja Gunukula, Mohammed Mahmoud
PDF
Uddhav Bhattarai
Allen Uhlik, Joseph Ojo
PDF
Rereloluwa Fatunmbi, Ghadir Radman
PDF
Ahmed Sherif
Joshua Lambert
Sravanthi Mandalapu
Jonathan Dugas
Jaideep Ayancha
PDF

Engineering-Manufacturing and Engineering Technology

Zachary Carter, William House, Forrest Hale, Grant Livingston, Duckbong Kim, Ahmed Elsawy
PDF
Jaehyeon Lee, Joshua Price, Nicholas Kaczmarek, Hunter Hamilton
Evan P. Carr, Nathan C. Simpson, Jason R. Swafford, James N. Winstead
PDF
Cory Carlson, Trevor McGregor, Timothy Gass
Molly Lydick, Logan McDaniel, Jared Bozarth, Ahmed Aldahri, Mary Seelam
Matthew Holt, Jesal Banker, Tejax Bhatt, Isiah McKinney

Engineering-Mechanical

Mohsen Safaei
Robert Ponder, Mohsen Safaei
Sumit Yadav
PDF
Gholamreza Mirshekari
Gherson Castro, Matthew Powelson
Matthew Powelson, Stephen L. Canfield
PDF
Austin Scheyer, Steven R. Anton
PDF
Ryan A. Kettle, Ekramul Haque Ehite, Steven R. Anton
PDF
Edward Tefft
Seongkyul Jeon
Daeul Lee
Farshid Salimijazi, A.P. Shirvanian
PDF

English

Brandi Kriebel
Cody Matthews
Kelsey Taylor
PDF
Brittney Herman
PDF
Shannon Buford
PDF
Saylah Johnson
Tyler McNew
Olivia Jolley
Sarah Moore
PDF

Environmental Studies

Emily Warren, Briana Baines, Tully Watson, James Scott, Rachel Gambrell
PDF
Amy Loftis, Waverly Parker, Madison Fulmer, Madison Moffitt, Patrick Kane
Brent Walker, Kevin Turner, Zack Taylor, Madison Moffitt, Ellie Fetzer

History

Kellie L. Price, Chasely Goodman
PDF

Honors Program

Allison Faust, Jacob Kelley, Ben Swank
PDF
Nicholas Russell
Danielle Mayberry
Lindsey Pippin
Tyler Carr, Wesley Gothard, Daniel Hott

Human Ecology

Caleb Mott
PDF
Brady Orick
Emily Carr
Bethany Abbotoy
Kristen Morrison
Catlin Burton
Rebeca Duarte
Makenzi Smith
Miao Lin
Anna Martindale
Makayla Fincher
Carey Workman
Samantha Howard
Vi Vien Khoo
Jeremiah Craig

Interdisciplinary Studies

Chassidy Overstreet, Melissa Eagar, Madison Davis
PDF

Physics

Aaron Engelhardt, Leonard Mostella, Steven Sadrick
Alexander Carls, John Ash
Caleb Davis, Adam Holley
PDF
Damien DeArmitt
Sanjay Chakrabarty
Keegan Hoffman

Sociology and Political Science

Nathan Payne
Hannah Ridner
PDF
Joshua Ridley
Dominik Hinkleman
Cassidy Ortman, Steven Seiler, Beth Powell
PDF